Voici la liste des lauréat.e.s du mercredi 6 avril 2022

PRIX ÉCRANS CANADIENS – STYLE DE VIE ET TÉLÉRÉALITÉ,

PRÉSENTÉE PAR CTV


Best Talk Program or Series

Artists & Icons: Indigenous Entertainers in Canada

Global (Corus Entertainment)

(Entertainment Tonight Canada)

John Kampilis, Jodie Davis, Laura Carroll, Bob Pagrach, Steven Banks, Shreya Khanna, Stephen Krajinovic, Julia Lennox, Craig Macrae, Kate Morawetz, Nadine Parker, Will Reid, Katie Scott, Heather Seamen, Emily Thompson

Best Variety or Entertainment Special

Canada's Drag Race Anniversary Extravaganza

Crave (Bell Media)

(Bell Media Studios)

Manny Groneveldt, John Simpson, Natalie Lambert, Marcelle Edwards, Jennifer Sue


Best Entertainment News Program or Series

Entertainment Tonight Canada

Global (Corus Entertainment)

(Entertainment Tonight Canada)

Best Morning Show

Breakfast Television

Citytv (Rogers Sports & Media)

(Rogers Media Inc.)

Laura Reiter, Rob Hynes


Best Host, Talk Show or Entertainment News

CBC Arts: Exhibitionists

CBC (CBC)

(CBC)

Amanda Parris

Best Host, Lifestyle

Mary Makes It Easy

CTV Life (Bell Media)

(Proper Television)

Mary Berg


Best Host, Live Entertainment Special

From Ontario With Love: A Celebration of Hope

TVO (TVO)

(BT/A Advertising)

Arisa Cox, Andrew Phung


Best Live Entertainment Special

The 2021 JUNO Awards

CBC (CBC)

(Insight Productions Ltd.)

Allan Reid, Mark Cohon, John Brunton, Lindsay Cox, Jordan Evans, Matthew Burnett, Pam de Montmorency, Tracy Galvin, Kristine Pleau, Mike Langevin

Best Writing, Lifestyle or Reality/Competition

Canada's Drag Race - Screech

Crave (Bell Media)

(Saloon Media / Blue Ant Studios Canada)

Brandon Ash Mohammed

Best Picture Editing, Reality/Competition

Canada's Drag Race - The Snatch Game

Crave (Bell Media)

(Saloon Media / Blue Ant Studios Canada)

Baun Mah


Best Sound, Non-Fiction

Oscar Peterson: Black + White

Crave (Bell Media)

(Melbar Entertainment Group)

Doug McClement, Richard Spence-Thomas, Teresa Morrow, Gary Vaughan

Best Production Design or Art Direction, Non-Fiction

Blown Away - Mirror, Mirror

Netflix (Netflix)

(marblemedia)

Tim Luke


Best Achievement in Casting, Non-Fiction

Canada's Drag Race

Crave (Bell Media)

(Saloon Media / Blue Ant Studios Canada)

Heather Muir

Best Photography, Lifestyle or Reality/Competition

Big Brother Canada - Premier

Global (Corus Entertainment)

(Insight Productions Ltd.)

Alex Nadon

Best Lifestyle Program or Series

Sponsor | Corus Entertainment

Mary Makes It Easy

CTV Life (Bell Media)

(Proper Television)

Allison Grace, Cathie James, Lesia Capone, Mary Berg, David Donohue, Michelle Li

Best Direction, Lifestyle or Information

Artists & Icons: Indigenous Entertainers in Canada

Global (Corus Entertainment)

(Entertainment Tonight Canada)

Ryan Carter


Best Direction, Reality/Competition

Canada's Drag Race - Under the Big Top

Crave (Bell Media)

(Saloon Media / Blue Ant Studios Canada)

Shelagh O'Brien


Best Reality/Competition Program or Series

Sponsor | Crave

Canada's Drag Race

Crave (Bell Media)

(Saloon Media / Blue Ant Studios Canada)

Pam McNair, Betty Orr, Trevor Boris, Laura Michalshyshyn, Michael Kot, Fenton Bailey, Randy Barbato, Tom Campbell, RuPaul Charles, Justin Stockman, Jen Markowitz, Spencer Fritz


Suivez-nous sur les réseaux sociaux :

Site Web : academie.ca

Twitter : @AcademieCdn

Facebook : @AcademieCdn


www.academie.ca


Demandes médias

Lyne Dutremble | annexe média

lyne@annexe.media | 514 952-5047