Voici la liste des lauréat.e.s du jeudi 7 avril 2022

PRIX ÉCRANS CANADIENS – ARTISAN.E.S : COMÉDIE ET DRAME

Best Achievement in Hair

Wynonna Earp - Hell Raisin' Good Time

CTV Sci Fi Channel (Bell Media)

(SEVEN24 Films / Cineflix Studios)

Jo-Dee Thomson


Best Achievement in Make-Up

Sort Of - Sort Of Back Again

CBC Gem (CBC)

(Sienna Films)

Jessica Carter, Steve Newburn

Best Costume Design

Wynonna Earp - Hell Raisin' Good Time

CTV Sci Fi Channel (Bell Media)

(SEVEN24 Films / Cineflix Studios)

Jennifer Haffenden

Best Visual Effects

Sponsor | SPINVFX

Vikings - The Signal

History (Corus Entertainment)

(Take 5 Productions Inc.)

Dominic Remane, Bill Halliday, Leann Harvey, Becca Donohoe, Thomas Morrison, Ovidiu Cinazan, Jim Maxwell, Kieran McKay, Warren Lawtey, Maria Gordon


Best Production Design or Art Direction, Fiction

Wynonna Earp - Hell Raisin' Good Time

CTV Sci Fi Channel (Bell Media)

(SEVEN24 Films / Cineflix Studios)

Trevor Smith, Amber Humphries

Best Sound, Fiction

Vikings - The Last Act

History (Corus Entertainment)

(Take 5 Productions Inc.)

Jane Tattersall, Martin Lee, Ian Rankin, David McCallum, Claire Dobson, Dale Sheldrake, Steve Medeiros, Yuri Gorbachow, Sandra Fox, Kevin Schultz, Chelsea Body, Daniel Birch


Best Original Music, Fiction

Wynonna Earp - Better Dig Two

CTV Sci Fi Channel (Bell Media)

(SEVEN24 Films / Cineflix Studios)

Robert Carli, Peter Chapman

Best Writing, Variety or Sketch Comedy

TallBoyz - You're The Dads Now!

CBC (CBC)

(Accent Entertainment)

Guled Abdi, Vance Banzo, Tim Blair, Franco Nguyen, Adam Bovoletis, Luc Mandl


Best Writing, Comedy

Sponsor | New Metric Media

Sort Of - Sort Of Gone

CBC Gem (CBC)

(Sienna Films)

Bilal Baig, Fab Filippo

Best Writing, Drama Series

Transplant - Free For What

CTV (Bell Media)

(Sphere Media)

Joseph Kay

Best Writing, TV Movie

I Was Lorena Bobbitt

CTV Drama Channel (Bell Media)

(Cineflix Productions)

Barbara Nance

Best Picture Editing, Comedy

Letterkenny - Sleepover

Crave (Bell Media)

(Get'er Done Productions 5 Inc.)

Kyle Martin


Best Picture Editing, Drama

Sponsor | Rolling Pictures

Transplant - Contact

CTV (Bell Media)

(Sphere Media)

Annie Ilkow


Best Photography, Comedy

Letterkenny - Sleepover

Crave (Bell Media)

(Get'er Done Productions 5 Inc.)

Jim Westenbrink


Best Photography, Drama

Transplant - Guardrail

CTV (Bell Media)

(Sphere Media)

Pierre Gill

Best Direction, Variety or Sketch Comedy

TallBoyz - You're The Dads Now!

CBC (CBC)

(Accent Entertainment)

Bruce McCulloch


Best Direction, TV Movie

I Was Lorena Bobbitt

CTV Drama Channel (Bell Media)

(Cineflix Productions)

Danishka Esterhazy

Best Direction, Comedy

Sponsor | Cinespace Film Studios

Workin' Moms - FACK

CBC (CBC)

(Wolf + Rabbit Entertainment)

Aleysa Young

Best Direction, Drama Series

Sponsor | Playback

Vikings - All at Sea

History (Corus Entertainment)

(Take 5 Productions Inc.)

Helen Shaver

Suivez-nous sur les réseaux sociaux :

Site Web : academie.ca

Twitter : @AcademieCdn

Facebook : @AcademieCdn


www.academie.ca

Demandes médias

Lyne Dutremble | annexe média

lyne@annexe.media | 514 952-5047